Incident Report #64 2012

An elderly male was reported as feeling weak and unwell. The team was dispatched and assisted an ambulance crew in evacuating him to the ambulance at the roadside.
Man Hours
7 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD418992
Unique Incident ID
3020
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors