Incident Report #66 2012

The team assisted a 79-year-old woman after she fell and sustained injuries to her head and wrist. She was only a short distance from the road, where an ambulance could get to. She was helped to the ambulance and taken to hospital.

Man Hours
7 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY363063
Unique Incident ID
3022