A man slipped and sustained a lower leg unjury. The team was called, and we in turn requested Kendal MRT to help, along with an air ambulance. In a break in the low cloud the air ambulancew managed to evacuate the man, leaving us with the casualty's partner to meet and ensure she got down safely.
Man Hours
11 team members for 2.75 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY296103
Unique Incident ID
2942