Incident Report #92 2011

Flashing lights were reported in the Raven Crag area of Gt Langdale. A check found two people, high on the crag and a shouted conversation confirmed that they didn't need any help

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
OS Grid Reference
NY285064
Unique Incident ID
2943