We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with a search for a person missing in the Scout Scar area. Nine team members went to help. Nothing was found and the incident remains unresolved despite further searching by Kendal MRT the following day.
Man Hours
40
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2201