Two men at the campsite spotted two climbers, seemingly struggling near the top of the crag. They had made little progress for quite some time. The men contacted us. We went to investigate, by which time it was dark, and found two people near the bottom of the descent gully, having made their own way down. They had been having difficulty locating the safe descent route, but had made good progress once they had.
Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2263