A woman slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture on steep wet ground. Team members not involved with the ongoing search treated her and she was stretchered to the valley and onward transport to hospital was organised.
Man Hours
16.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2121