The search resumed, with more widespread areas searched. This time we were assisted by SARDA, RAF Valley MRT, Duddon & Furness, Kendal, Bowland Pennine and Coniston MRTs and COMRU (Mines Rescue Unit).
Man Hours
99
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2120