A woman sustained a knee injury while descending from Crinkle Crags. They were making slow progress so called for help. The team attended and she was stretchered off
Man Hours
12 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY249056
Unique Incident ID
4354