An unusual early start for this type of injury… a woman slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
10 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY284071
Unique Incident ID
4293