Two women walking from Patterdale to Grasmere reported themselves lost and unable to continue. With involvement from Patterdale MRT they were located in Tongue Ghyll and assisted from the fell
Man Hours
6 team members for 3.25 hours, plus Patterdale MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY349115
Unique Incident ID
4292