A woman on a led walk slipped and sustained an ankle fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
15 team members for 4 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY374082
Unique Incident ID
4273

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors