Incident Report #72 2024

A woman ran off from her family after a row. There was subsequent concern for her welfare. A search around th area was organised but was eventually called off when it was established that she’d caught a train from Windermere

Man Hours
4 team members for 5.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY292044
Unique Incident ID
4272