An Apple emergency alert was received by their call Centre in the USA. It filtered through the system and eventually ended up with us… We investigated and found nothing and were unable to contact the number provided. Eventually a ‘stand down’ filtered through as well… there’s definitely room for improvement with this!
Man Hours
8 team members for 3 .3 hours, plus one member of Duddon & Furness MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY255029
Unique Incident ID
4270