We received a request to assist NWAS and police to locate and evacuate a reported 17-year-old woman who had given birth and with baby in difficulty. Nothing was found after extensive searching. Inquiries continue
Man Hours
6 hours, plus Coniston MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY323028
Unique Incident ID
4257