A young man slipped and suffered a serious, deep cut to his knee. Working jointly with Keswick MRT, he was treated and evcuated by air ambulance
Man Hours
16 team members for 3.5, plus Keswick MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343118
Unique Incident ID
4221