A woman slipped and sustained an ankle injury. She initially attempted to walk off but it proved too painful. She was treated and evacuated by the team
Man Hours
20 team members for 4.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY356096
Unique Incident ID
4219