A man slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
15 team members for 5.5 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY278073
Unique Incident ID
4218