Team members assisted Penrith MRT with a search for a male missing overnight in the Cross Fell area. After he was located, they assisted in walking him down to his destination
Man Hours
7 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY756388
Unique Incident ID
4316