A couple became benighted while descending Rossett Ghyll. They were located by the team and escorted down
Man Hours
5 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY252072
Unique Incident ID
4315

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors