A male descending Pike Howe started suffering extreme cramp. He was unable to continue. He was recovered by the team with assistance from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
9 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288069
Unique Incident ID
4172