A team member witnessed an RTC in Ambleside involving 2 people. Due to a potential delay in an ambulance arriving, he requested assistance from the team
Man Hours
6 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY376046
Unique Incident ID
4174