Incident Report #82 2023

A woman slipped and heard a crack from her ankle. The incident was initially directed to Keswick MRT, but they quickly alerted us. We attended and recovered her to an ambulance waiting in Grasmere

Man Hours
13 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY327103
Unique Incident ID
4171