Incident Report #54 2023

Two lost people came together on Pavey Ark. They phoned for help and were retrieved by team members and escorted off

#beadventuresmart

Ask yourself three questions:

Do you know what the weather forecast is?

Do you have the skills?

Do you have the equipment?

Man Hours
6 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY28290830
Unique Incident ID
4140