We were called to a woman who had slipped suffered a suspected shoulder fracture. We were en route when we were informed that she had been rescued by air ambulance
Man Hours
17 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY294085
Unique Incident ID
4194