Incident Report #103 2023

A man was reported as having become separated from his boat with the boat still circling him on Windermere. A multi-agency response was initiated. We were able to stand down while responding when it was confirmed that he had been recovered from the water

Man Hours
10 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY380020
Unique Incident ID
4193