A woman slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. Theinjury was reduced and splinted befofe she was evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
12 team members for 2.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY294053
Unique Incident ID
4008