A man fell from Jack's Rake, sustaining fatal injuries. He was recovered to the valley bottom and his companions were assisted off the hill
We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Man Hours
12 team members for 8 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285078
Unique Incident ID
4050