Incident Report #42 2022

A man collapsed at Belle Knotts. With the team still attending the previous incident, an air ambulance and Kendal MRT were called to assist.

The man was airlifted to hospital

Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY290084
Unique Incident ID
4044