A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture when she slipped. The alarm was raised by another walker. She was treated and evacuated
Man Hours
10 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2981008430
Unique Incident ID
4040