A man was reported as unconscious near Wall End Farm, Langdale. We attended, along with NWAS. He was treated and taken to hopsital
Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282055
Unique Incident ID
4031