The occupants of a car became stuck on Wrynose Pass when the driver panicked and was unable to continue or get back down. After consultation with police and ambulance, we went and retrieved them
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY289031
Unique Incident ID
4013