A woman slipped half way down Loughrigg and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. Her injury was splinted and she was evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
15 team members for 2.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY346054
Unique Incident ID
4012

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors