Incident Report #54 2019

While the previous incident was ongoing we were alerted to a suspected cardiac incident on the slopes of Wansfell. A team was hastily dispatched and an air ambulance was requested to assist.The male was treated and flown to hopsital

Man Hours
8 team members for 1.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY401040
Unique Incident ID
3773