A woman sustained an ankle injury descending from Harrison Stickle. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher. We were assisted on a long carry by members of RAF Leeming MRT
Man Hours
15 team members for 4.25 hours, plus RAF Leeming MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282076
Unique Incident ID
3768