A woman fell from the path in Raise Beck, sustaining injuries to her head and lower back/hip. She was treated by team members and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY335119
Unique Incident ID
3715