A woman slipped a wet rock and sustained a fractured ankle. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher, then handed over to NWAS for the onward trip to hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY338975
Unique Incident ID
3714