Incident Report #92 2017

A woman in her 60s slipped on wet ground and suffered an injury to he lower back. She was unable to continue wlaking, so the team was called. She was treated by team members and evacuated by Great North Air Ambulance

Man Hours
12 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY304087
Unique Incident ID
3588