A woman slipped on a wet path and sustained a nasty open fracture to her ankle. She was treated by an NWAS paramedic and team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290069
Unique Incident ID
3586
Images