The team was called to assist a woman who had fallen around 5 metres near Rydal Cave. She was treated by the team and evacuated to Ambleside for trnasfer to hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355058
Unique Incident ID
3585