Incident Report #9 2017

Two people became lost of Gt Rigg. They were located by other people on the summit of Fairfield who knew where they were, so wer able to guide them off. We monitored their progres until they were able to confirm that they were safely down

Man Hours
1 team member for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY358118
Unique Incident ID
3499