We were requested to assist Coniston MRT with an incident on Coniston Old Man. A woman had dislocated her knee. A Coastguard S92 also assisted
Man Hours
15 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD273978
Unique Incident ID
3500