A woman became separated from her walking partner and was subsequently reported missing. She was eventually located next day, having been accommodated near Esk Hause by a DofE from King Edward VI School, Stratford Upon Avon, having been safely accommodated in one of their tents overnight. Thanks to the 'Ruby' group for their help!! Not the first time a DofE group have helped out, and probably not the last
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours and 9 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY232080
Unique Incident ID
3561