Incident Report #35 2017

A woman descending Far Easedale tripped and sustained a suspected wrist fracture, plus a possible bump on the head. 

She was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance to Lancaster

Man Hours
16 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY301099
Unique Incident ID
3525