We were requested to assist with a large scale search of the Central Fells for a couple who had been missing overnight. They were located by members of Kirby Stephen MRT, cold and wet
Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY218042
Unique Incident ID
3504