A mother and daughter became seperated from the rest of their party near the summit of Pike O'Blisco. A search was organised. They were located when they made their own way down to Langdale
Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY271042
Unique Incident ID
3503