A woman slipped and sustained an ankle injury near Codale Tarn. She was initially assisted by members of another group. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
10 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY297088
Unique Incident ID
3597