A 65-year-old woman sustained an ankle injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY318032
Unique Incident ID
3599