Shouts were heard in the vicinity of Blea Crag. We were unable to recontact the informant and were on our way to take a look when it was confirmed that it was a farmer gathering sheep
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY294036
Unique Incident ID
3484