A man celebrating his birthday sustained a nasty ankle injury when he slipped and fell into the water at Skelwith Force. He managed to pull himself out of the water, but required assistance from the team to treat his injury and evacuate him to an ambulance
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3413903447
Unique Incident ID
3401

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors